Skip to content
Vapor Spirit
Customer account
Jack Herer CBD flower – cross of Jack Herer × Mango Rambo – image 1
CBD flower

Jack Herer CBD flower – cross of Jack Herer × Mango Rambo

CHF 9.90

CHF 4.95/g · incl. VATPrice depending on selection: CHF 9.90 to CHF 900.00

Our Jack Herer CBD flowers are an exclusive cross of the legendary Jack Herer and the fruity Mango Rambo.

Number of grams · price per gram in CHF2 g
  • TWINT
  • PostFinance
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Maestro
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Samsung Pay
  • Click to Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB
  • UnionPay
  • Sold exclusively to persons aged 18 years or older.
  • Shipping costs are calculated in the next order step.

Product details

CBD content
26.5–28.5 %
THC content
below 1 %

Description

Our Jack Herer CBD flowers are an exclusive cross of

the legendary Jack Herer and the fruity Mango Rambo.

 

The result: spicy, citrusy Haze notes with

a tropical mango finish – a CBD strain available in this form only at Vapor Spirit.

The flowers come from organic Swiss cultivation, are rich in CBD and

contain less than 1% THC – 100% legal in Switzerland.

 

Special offer price: this batch partly contains smaller, darker flowers,

same premium quality, same CBD content, better price.

 

CBD content: 26.5 % – 28.5 %
THC content: < 1 %
Sativa: 25 % – Indica: 75 %
Shipping: Switzerland and Liechtenstein only

 

Vapor Spirit Buy CBD flower and CBD Hash

What makes this Jack Herer cross so special?

The classic Jack Herer (Haze × Northern Lights #5 × Shiva Skunk) is considered one of the best-known strains in the world – valued for its spicy pine and citrus aroma. Mango Rambo (Mango Haze × Harlequin) contributes its tropical mango and passion fruit profile and its CBD-rich Harlequin genetics. Our cross combines both: clear-headed Haze freshness meets exotic fruity sweetness. Many customers describe the aroma as fresh, fruity and pleasantly mild in the finish.

Aroma & terpene profile

Feature Description
Genetics Jack Herer × Mango Rambo
Type Sativa-dominant hybrid
Aroma Citrus, pine, ripe mango, passion fruit
Dominant terpenes Terpinolene, myrcene, limonene
THC < 1% (compliant with Swiss law)

Use & enjoyment

CBD flower can be vaporised (vaporiser, approx. 160–180 °C for maximum terpenes) or used as an aromatic tobacco substitute. You can find out how to get the most out of your flowers in the guide: Smoking or vaporising CBD.

FAQ – frequently asked questions about Jack Herer

Question Answer
What is the Jack Herer CBD strain? A sativa-dominant CBD flower, here as an exclusive cross of Jack Herer × Mango Rambo with a spicy, fruity aroma.
What is the cross made of? Jack Herer (Haze × Northern Lights #5 × Shiva Skunk) × Mango Rambo (Mango Haze × Harlequin).
What do Jack Herer CBD flowers taste like? Citrusy, spicy Haze notes with tropical mango and passion fruit in the finish.
Are the flowers legal? Yes – below 1% THC, fully legal in Switzerland.
Do CBD flowers get you high? No, CBD has no psychoactive effect.
What is the best way to consume them? Ideally in a vaporiser at 160–180 °C, which preserves the terpenes.

Also in our range

More CBD flower

Cart

Loading cart …