Skip to content
Vapor Spirit
Customer account
CBD Blue Dream CBD flower Greenhouse Switzerland THC under 1 percent
CBD flower

CBD Blue Dream – CBD flower from a Greenhouse in Switzerland

CHF 30.00

CHF 3.00/g · incl. VATPrice depending on selection: CHF 30.00 to CHF 1,000.00

Blue Dream – CBD flower with a balanced profile Blue Dream is one of the best-known strain names in the cannabis world.

Number of grams · price per gram in CHF10 g
  • TWINT
  • PostFinance
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Maestro
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Samsung Pay
  • Click to Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB
  • UnionPay
  • Sold exclusively to persons aged 18 years or older.
  • Shipping costs are calculated in the next order step.

Product details

CBD content
up to 14.5 %
THC content
under 1 %

Description

Blue Dream – CBD flower with a balanced profile

Blue Dream is one of the best-known strain names in the cannabis world. In this CBD version, it stands out for a harmonious interplay of Indica and Sativa genetics (60% Indica / 40% Sativa) and a balanced cannabinoid profile.

 

Blue Dream CBD flower comes from controlled greenhouse cultivation and is carefully dried and processed. The THC content is below the legally prescribed limit of 1% in Switzerland.

 

With its characteristic scent profile and its even flower structure, Blue Dream is one of the popular strains for anyone who values quality and transparency.

CBD Blue Dream – Greenhouse Quality

Our Blue Dream CBD flower is cultivated under controlled conditions. Greenhouse cultivation allows the plants to develop steadily and gives the flowers an even structure.

After harvest, the flower is gently dried and carefully selected.

Cannabinoid Profile at a Glance

• CBD content: <14.5%
• THC content: <0.8% (under 1% is legally permitted in Switzerland)
• CBN content: <1%

The analysis values are declared transparently.

Aroma and Scent Profile of Blue Dream

Blue Dream is characterised by a multi-layered aroma:

• Earthy base notes
• Floral accents
• Light citrus nuances

The combination creates a characteristic scent profile that makes this strain unmistakable.

Indica and Sativa – Balanced Genetics

The genetic makeup of 60% Indica and 40% Sativa shapes the profile of this strain. Blue Dream combines typical traits of both lines in a harmonious combination.

Legal Classification in Switzerland

CBD flower is legal in Switzerland, provided the THC content is below 1%.

This product is not a medicinal product and is not intended to diagnose, treat or cure any disease.

Sold exclusively to adults.

Quality and Processing

Our Blue Dream flower is checked regularly and complies with the legal requirements. Processing is done carefully and without unnecessary additives.

Frequently Asked Questions about CBD Blue Dream

Is Blue Dream intoxicating?
No. The THC content is below 1% and does not cause intoxication.

How high is the CBD content?
The CBD content is below 14.5%.

Is Blue Dream legal in Switzerland?
Yes. CBD flower is legal, provided the THC content is below 1%.

Are analysis values available?
Yes. The analysis values are declared transparently.

How does Blue Dream differ from other CBD strains?
The differences lie in the aroma, the genetic makeup (Indica/Sativa) and the respective cannabinoid profile.

Also in our range

More CBD flower

Cart

Loading cart …